VII edition of Small Inventions

The UPV together with the Official College of Industrial Engineers of the Valencian Community – Demarcation of Valencia (COIICV-DV) brings us to the Student’s Recreation Center, the VII edition of Small Inventions, the UPV Contest of Scientific Projects whose purpose is to awaken and to increase the interest for the science of the students of ESO, baccalaureate and formative cycles of the Valencian Community.

GALLERY

Awards and Credentials XIII Painting Competition and Photography

On the occasion of the XIII Painting and Photography Contest celebrating the Student’s Recreation Center in collaboration with the Student Delegation, today awards and accreditations were awarded to the selected and awarded students.

The event, chaired by Ms. Victoria Vivancos, Vice Chancellor for Student and University Extension, David Pérez Rodrigo, Director of the Department of Cultural Activities of the UPV and Félix Buendía García, professor at the Higher Technical School of Computer Engineering and head of VIVEELCAMPUS program have Awarded the prizes to the winners and the accreditations to the selected ones.

Finally, the Vice-rector of Students has made a farewell and closing speech.

The Student’s Recreation Center and the Delegation of Students has wanted to thank these years for the teacher Victoria Vivancos dedicated to the position.

GALLERY

XIII Contest of Photography and Painting | Jury’s Decision

From May 23 to June 16, 2017, they will be exhibited in the hall of the ground floor of the Student’s Recreation Center, the works selected and rewarded in the XIII Contest of Painting and Photography.

PAINTING METHOD

First Award

Marta Ginestar Ferrer, by 'Identity'

María Ginestar Ferrer, by “Identity”

 

Second Award

Bárbara Martínez Biot, by 'Encontres IV'

Bárbara Martínez Biot, by “Encontres IV”

 

Selected Paintings

Pablo Mateo Folgado, by 'Abraxas'Pablo Mateo Folgado, by 'Abraxas'Sandra Vega Marzá, by 'En linea'Diana Lázaro Martínez, by 'Refugio del sol'Iván Chillarón Camacho, by 'Se tú mientras yo intentaré saber quién eres'Juan Antonio Del Campo Cebria, by 'Economía para buitres'Gema Fogués Garrigues, by '20611AG'María del Carmen Gimeno Casas, by 'Pared de un estudio'Miguel Navarro Rodríguez, by '2017 Carpe diem'Carlos Pesudo Martínez, by 'Este no es mi cuarto'Gema Quiles Benedito, by 'Ovejas'Tania Sevillano Jiménez, by 'Esa no es mi casa'

  

PHOTOGRAPHY MODE

First Award

Camilo Tomás Cardona, by 'Dos tonos'

Camilo Tomás Cardona, by “Dos tonos”

 

Second Award

Jorge Parra Gómez, by 'Árbol digital'

Jorge Parra Gómez, by “Árbol digital”

 

Honorable mention

Ana Albert Cuenca, by 'Monocromatismo y luz'Ana Albert Cuenca, by 'Monocromatismo y luz'

Ana Albert Cuenca, by “Monocromatismo y luz”

 

 

Selected Paintings

 
Camilo Tomás Cardona, by 'Dos tonos'Alina Vélez Nadolu, by 'El eco nocturno'Alina Vélez Nadolu, by 'El eco nocturno'Laura Sánchez Salom, by 'Instantes inesperados'Laura Sánchez Salom, by 'Instantes inesperados'Chao-Yang Lee, by 'Diálogos'Chao-Yang Lee, by 'Diálogos'Mar Cubertorer Navarro, by 'Naixen primaveres'Mar Cubertorer Navarro, by 'Naixen primaveres'Jorge Parra Gómez, by ' LED´S'Gonzalo Collantes Pablo, by 'Street life'Gonzalo Collantes Pablo, by 'Street life'
Rubén Olmeda Moret, by 'En hormigón'Rubén Olmeda Moret, by 'En hormigón'Cynthia Collantes Pablo, by 'Bajo azules'Cynthia Collantes Pablo, by 'Bajo azules'Borja García Pascual, by 'Pequeños mundos'Borja García Pascual, by 'Pequeños mundos'Vanesa Piqueras Urban, by 'Lo eterno vive en lo efímero'Vanesa Piqueras Urban, by 'Lo eterno vive en lo efímero'Lucía de las Mercedes Cárceles Grau, by 'Doble piel'Lucía de las Mercedes Cárceles Grau, by 'Doble piel'Mario Berbel Bueno, by 'Luces Nocturna'Mario Berbel Bueno, by 'Luces Nocturna'Pablo Valiente Ausina, by 'Jardín sin palabras'Laura Donges Moral, by 'Contrastes'Laura Donges Moral, by 'Contrastes'Miguel Alexandre Corell Tronchoni, by 'Contemplación'Miguel Alexandre Corell Tronchoni, by 'Invocación'

 

MODALITY VIVE EL CAMPUS

First Award

Chao-Yang Lee. First award

Chao-Yang Lee